Estimated Value: $355,636 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Northdown Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $369,409, approximately $190 per square foot. 384 Northdown Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Delcoast Properties Llc
Bought by
Ayers Ashley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,301
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$363,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Westover Llc
Bought by
Chesapeake Holdings Wv Vi Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Ashley R | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Chesapeake Holdings Wv Vi Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers Ashley R | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $338,000 | $82,600 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $338,000 | $82,600 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $46,900 | $4,700 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map