Estimated Value: $267,256 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Paradee Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $274,814, approximately $165 per square foot. 384 Paradee Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Robino Cannon Mill Ii Llc
Bought by
James Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,085
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Ronald R | $203,085 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James Ronald R | $100,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $241,900 | $50,700 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $873 | $241,900 | $50,700 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $801 | $44,200 | $3,600 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $758 | $44,200 | $3,600 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $812 | $44,200 | $3,600 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $770 | $44,200 | $3,600 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $706 | $44,200 | $3,600 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $610 | $44,200 | $3,600 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $596 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map