384 Pine St Manson, WA 98831
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Pine St, Manson, WA 98831 and is currently estimated at $479,066, approximately $376 per square foot. 384 Pine St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Manson Elementary School and Manson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Brown Mary K
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,424
Outstanding Balance
$114,342
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,724
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $141,000 | First Amer Title Wenatche |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $142,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $314,605 | $110,400 | $204,205 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $338,470 | $124,000 | $214,470 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $345,058 | $124,000 | $221,058 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $270,921 | $120,000 | $150,921 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $268,972 | $105,600 | $163,372 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $211,484 | $84,800 | $126,684 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $164,838 | $73,600 | $91,238 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $151,153 | $77,600 | $73,553 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $151,689 | $52,000 | $99,689 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $144,815 | $53,600 | $91,215 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $136,335 | $51,200 | $85,135 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $125,983 | $48,000 | $77,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map