384 Route 17a Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Route 17a, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $395,783, approximately $634 per square foot. 384 Route 17a is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
1639 Prop Llc
Bought by
Yohe Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Greenwood Homes Llc
Bought by
1639 Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Gold Anita K
Bought by
Greenwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yohe Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| 1639 Prop Llc | $355,000 | None Available | |
| 1639 Prop Llc | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Greenwood Homes Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Greenwood Homes Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Greenwood Homes Llc | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Homes Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,300 | $10,100 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map