384 Skyler St Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Skyler St, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $438,685, approximately $245 per square foot. 384 Skyler St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Great New Homes Inc
Bought by
Black Kirk W and Black Teresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,111
Outstanding Balance
$64,010
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Kirk W | $154,477 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Great New Homes Inc | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Kirk W | $159,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $23,550 | $5,310 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $22,070 | $4,590 | $17,480 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $22,070 | $4,590 | $17,480 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $17,510 | $4,170 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $18,020 | $4,290 | $13,730 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $17,760 | $3,220 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $17,760 | $3,220 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $14,220 | $2,880 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $14,220 | $2,880 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $928 | $14,680 | $3,180 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $940 | $14,680 | $3,180 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $864 | $13,600 | $1,990 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map