3840 Cove Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Cove Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $426,019, approximately $114 per square foot. 3840 Cove Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including L.F. Smith Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Bush David A and Bush Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Denton Timothy and Denton Marsha
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush David A | -- | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $415,700 | $65,200 | $350,500 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $393,500 | $65,200 | $328,300 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $261,700 | $43,900 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $268,800 | $43,900 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $285,800 | $43,900 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $271,900 | $43,900 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $265,000 | $43,900 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $268,400 | $43,900 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $262,700 | $43,900 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $262,500 | $43,900 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $261,600 | $43,900 | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map