3840 NE 26th Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $1,542,181 - $2,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 NE 26th Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $1,859,795, approximately $839 per square foot. 3840 NE 26th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Hoffman Steven P
Bought by
Hoffman Steven P and Fernandez Carolina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Steven P | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $7,142 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,655 | $1,416,450 | $450,000 | $966,450 |
| 2025 | $7,962 | $1,428,540 | $450,000 | $978,540 |
| 2024 | $7,598 | $431,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,598 | $419,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $406,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $395,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $389,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $380,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $372,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,974 | $364,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $356,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $354,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $351,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $517,770 | $360,000 | $157,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map