3840 Sobieski St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Buffalo Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $264,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $232,054, approximately $182 per square foot. 3840 Sobieski St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Saif | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Saif | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Saif | $210,000 | Title One | |
| Khan Saif | $210,000 | Title One | |
| Ahmed Md Jaman | $66,500 | Greco Title Agency Llc | |
| Baclawska Aleksandra | $8,000 | Commercial Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Saif | $144,400 | |
| Closed | Khan Saif | $144,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $751 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $812 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $777 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $17,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,352 | $716 | $25,636 |
Map
- 3875 Sobieski St
- 4994 Carpenter Ave
- 13015 Conant
- 12309 Klinger St
- 3935 Caely St
- 12099 Klinger St
- 12835 Conant St
- 12091 Sobieski St
- 3346 Meade St
- 12511 Gallagher St
- 5039 Fredro St
- 12621 Moran St
- 5056 Charles St
- 11809 Conant St
- 12660 Gallagher St
- 5092 Charles St
- 12000 Charest St
- 5021 Talbot St
- 12153 Mcdougall St
- 13401 Justine St
- 3848 Sobieski St
- 3830 Sobieski St
- 3852 Sobieski St
- 3858 Sobieski St
- 3829 Fredro St
- 3864 Sobieski St
- 3835 Fredro St
- 3870 Sobieski St
- 3853 Sobieski St
- 3841 Sobieski St
- 3841 Fredro St
- 3859 Sobieski St
- 3835 Sobieski St
- 3845 Fredro St
- 3865 Sobieski St
- 3876 Sobieski St
- 3829 Sobieski St
- 3871 Sobieski St
- 3882 Sobieski St
- 3857 Fredro St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.