3841 San Augustine Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,404 - $1,941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 San Augustine Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,791,351, approximately $881 per square foot. 3841 San Augustine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Jazmadarian Hagop
Bought by
Jazmadarian Hagop V and Jazmadarian Nina T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Trust Quibell Muriel H Tr Quibell Family
Bought by
Jazmadarian Hagop
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazmadarian Hagop V | -- | None Available | |
| Jazmadarian Hagop | $420,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jazmadarian Hagop | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $670,618 | $343,770 | $326,848 |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $657,470 | $337,030 | $320,440 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $644,579 | $330,422 | $314,157 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $631,942 | $323,944 | $307,998 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $619,552 | $317,593 | $301,959 |
| 2019 | $6,725 | $601,177 | $308,174 | $293,003 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $589,390 | $302,132 | $287,258 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $566,504 | $290,400 | $276,104 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $557,995 | $286,038 | $271,957 |
| 2014 | $6,050 | $547,065 | $280,435 | $266,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map