3842 E 53rd St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 E 53rd St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $75,998, approximately $67 per square foot. 3842 E 53rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Wolski Adalbert
Bought by
Walsh Raymie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2005
Sold by
Walsh Robert J
Bought by
Walsh Raymie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Sold by
Walsh Elsie
Bought by
Walsh Elsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walsh Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Raymie A | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Raymie A | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Elsie | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Elsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $22,190 | $4,550 | $17,640 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $22,190 | $4,550 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $941 | $12,400 | $3,190 | $9,210 |
| 2022 | $935 | $12,390 | $3,190 | $9,210 |
| 2021 | $926 | $12,390 | $3,190 | $9,210 |
| 2020 | $940 | $10,890 | $2,800 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $870 | $31,100 | $8,000 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $812 | $10,890 | $2,800 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $764 | $9,040 | $1,790 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $758 | $9,040 | $1,790 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $804 | $9,040 | $1,790 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $804 | $9,040 | $1,790 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map