3842 Klamath Way Napa, CA 94558
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $891,276
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 Klamath Way, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $843,569, approximately $572 per square foot. 3842 Klamath Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Wiltermood Kathleen Louise
Bought by
Sawyer Sebastian Patrick Macgregor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2012
Sold by
Sawyer Robert Bruce Macgregor
Bought by
Sawyer Robert Bruce Macgregor and Wiltermood Kathleen Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Suisun Valley Partners Llc
Bought by
Sawyer Robert B M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Wiltermood Kathleen Louise
Bought by
Sawyer Robert B M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Kernohan David Michael and Kernohan Robin Ann
Bought by
Suisun Valley Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Beck Earl G and Beck Marsha M
Bought by
Kernohan David Michael and Kernohan Robin Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Sebastian Patrick Macgregor | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Robert Bruce Macgregor | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Robert B M | $429,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sawyer Robert B M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Suisun Valley Partners Llc | $228,479 | None Available | |
| Kernohan David Michael | $199,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Robert B M | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kernohan David Michael | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $553,744 | $129,073 | $424,671 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $542,888 | $126,543 | $416,345 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $532,244 | $124,062 | $408,182 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $521,809 | $121,630 | $400,179 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $511,579 | $119,246 | $392,333 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $506,335 | $118,024 | $388,311 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $496,408 | $115,710 | $380,698 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $486,676 | $113,442 | $373,234 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $477,134 | $111,218 | $365,916 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $467,780 | $109,038 | $358,742 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $460,755 | $107,401 | $353,354 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $451,731 | $105,298 | $346,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map