3843 197th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 197th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $497,479, approximately $334 per square foot. 3843 197th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Morris Patrick E and Morris Sara L
Bought by
Morris Patrick E and Morris Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Linde Donald W J and Linde Lori L
Bought by
Morris Patrick E and Morris Sara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Juvland Raymond and Quinnell Daisy
Bought by
Linde Donald W J and Linde Lori L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Patrick E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Patrick E | $299,900 | -- | |
| Linde Donald W J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,004 | $413,500 | $103,400 | $310,100 |
| 2025 | $3,004 | $397,600 | $96,200 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $362,400 | $83,000 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $362,400 | $83,000 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $333,800 | $71,400 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $300,300 | $84,000 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $289,800 | $84,000 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $258,600 | $84,000 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $248,100 | $84,000 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $228,800 | $84,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $224,400 | $84,000 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $217,700 | $85,400 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $85,400 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map