3843 Forest Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $626,601
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Forest Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $557,900, approximately $251 per square foot. 3843 Forest Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Heath George W and Heath Mary Rhonda
Bought by
Cherry Richard B and Cherry Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,501
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Johnson John W and Johnson Geraldine B
Bought by
Heath George W and Heath Mary Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Johnson John Wesley and Johnson Geraldine B
Bought by
Johnson John W and Johnson Geraldine B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Richard B | $470,000 | Guardian Title & Trust Inc | |
| Heath George W | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Richard B | $376,000 |