3847 Forest Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $116,529 - $208,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Forest Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $162,265, approximately $164 per square foot. 3847 Forest Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
William Nobles Ii Arthur and William Sabrina
Bought by
Patrick Matthew and Patrick Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Cherry Richard B and Cherry Irene M
Bought by
Nobles Arthur William and Nobles Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Orbe Cynthia P
Bought by
Cherry Richard B and Cherry Irene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Harper Charles M
Bought by
Orbe Cynthia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Rapp Barry and Rapp Teresa
Bought by
Nelson Steve and Nelson Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Matthew | $120,000 | Title Services | |
| Nobles Arthur William | $62,000 | Kendall Title Services Inc | |
| Cherry Richard B | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Orbe Cynthia P | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Steve | $73,000 | Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |