3843 Pato Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $906,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Pato Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $812,144, approximately $293 per square foot. 3843 Pato Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Baywood Land Management Company Llc
Bought by
Wisecarver Robert T and Wisecarver Liza R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,416
Outstanding Balance
$442,605
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisecarver Robert T | $629,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisecarver Robert T | $503,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,102 | $701,880 | $211,946 | $489,934 |
| 2024 | $10,717 | $688,119 | $207,791 | $480,328 |
| 2023 | $10,717 | $674,627 | $203,717 | $470,910 |
| 2022 | $10,543 | $661,400 | $199,723 | $461,677 |
| 2021 | $10,323 | $648,432 | $195,807 | $452,625 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map