3844 Lujon Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3844 Lujon Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $215,919, approximately $185 per square foot. 3844 Lujon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Bought by
Martin Joseph Wayne and Martin Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joseph Wayne | $45,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $60,650 | $11,520 | $49,130 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $60,650 | $11,520 | $49,130 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $60,650 | $11,520 | $49,130 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $44,840 | $8,860 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $44,840 | $8,860 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $44,840 | $8,860 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $39,450 | $7,300 | $32,150 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $39,450 | $7,300 | $32,150 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $39,450 | $7,300 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $36,890 | $7,300 | $29,590 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $36,890 | $7,300 | $29,590 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $36,890 | $7,300 | $29,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map