3844 Pompey Center Rd Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $299,224 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3844 Pompey Center Rd, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $405,056, approximately $192 per square foot. 3844 Pompey Center Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Sherman Cross M and Sherman Dale B
Bought by
Cross & Sherman Fmly Irt and S-Cross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Slowik Edwrd F and Slowik Janet M
Bought by
Mstephanie Cross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross & Sherman Fmly Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Mstephanie Cross | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cross Mstephanie | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $23,200 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map