3845 E Dover St Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,056 - $790,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 E Dover St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $715,264, approximately $309 per square foot. 3845 E Dover St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Steiner Joseph and Steiner Jennifer
Bought by
Smith Kelly Robert and Smith Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Skousen Richard and Skousen Kelli
Bought by
Steiner Joseph and Steiner Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Skousen Richard
Bought by
Skousen Richard and Skousen Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Skousen Kelli D
Bought by
Skousen Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Skousen Richard E and Skousen Wanda L
Bought by
Skousen Richard Hall and Skousen Kelli Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelly Robert | $595,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Steiner Joseph | $425,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Skousen Richard | -- | Archer Land Title Inc | |
| Skousen Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Skousen Richard Hall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steiner Joseph | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skousen Richard | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skousen Richard | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $28,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $26,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $46,130 | $9,220 | $36,910 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map