3845 Mill Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Mill Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $294,855, approximately $193 per square foot. 3845 Mill Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $84,710 | $20,340 | $64,370 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $84,710 | $20,340 | $64,370 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $84,710 | $20,340 | $64,370 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $65,930 | $20,340 | $45,590 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $65,930 | $20,340 | $45,590 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $65,930 | $20,340 | $45,590 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $55,690 | $20,340 | $35,350 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $55,690 | $20,340 | $35,350 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $55,690 | $20,340 | $35,350 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $50,740 | $20,340 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $50,740 | $20,340 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $50,740 | $20,340 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $44,980 | $20,340 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map