3845 N Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $630,475, approximately $434 per square foot. 3845 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Schurz High School, and CICS Irving Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Hain George M and Fry Deborah K
Bought by
Hain George M and Fry Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,749
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Torres Margaro and Torres Maribel L
Bought by
Hain George M and Fry Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Kubica David and Bandy Martin
Bought by
Torres Margaro and Torres Maribel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,550
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hain George M | -- | Richmond Title Services | |
| Hain George M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Torres Margaro | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hain George M | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Hain George M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Margaro | $152,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $52,575 | $20,380 | $32,195 |
| 2024 | $10,305 | $52,575 | $20,380 | $32,195 |
| 2023 | $10,007 | $54,637 | $16,398 | $38,239 |
| 2022 | $10,007 | $54,637 | $16,398 | $38,239 |
| 2021 | $9,814 | $54,636 | $16,397 | $38,239 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $37,672 | $7,496 | $30,176 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $42,329 | $7,496 | $34,833 |
| 2018 | $7,163 | $42,329 | $7,496 | $34,833 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $36,764 | $6,559 | $30,205 |
| 2016 | $6,886 | $36,764 | $6,559 | $30,205 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $36,764 | $6,559 | $30,205 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $36,784 | $5,622 | $31,162 |
| 2013 | $6,235 | $36,784 | $5,622 | $31,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map