3845 Stanford Way Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,006,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Stanford Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $934,352, approximately $819 per square foot. 3845 Stanford Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Kessler Andrew and Kessler Whitney
Bought by
Sullins Rita M and Canton And Rita Sullins Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Marek James W
Bought by
Kessler Andrew and Kessler Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,545
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Benapfl Michael A
Bought by
Marek James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Benapfl Michael A
Bought by
Benapfl Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,756
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Benapfl Judy L
Bought by
Benapfl Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,050
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Murray Donn R
Bought by
Benapfl Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,050
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Murray Donn R and Donn R Murray 1995 Trust
Bought by
Murray Donn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Murray Donn R
Bought by
Murray Donn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Murray Donn and The Antoinette Elizabeth Ambro
Bought by
Murray Donn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullins Rita M | $660,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kessler Andrew | $522,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marek James W | $519,500 | None Available | |
| Benapfl Michael A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Benapfl Michael A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Benapfl Michael A | $152,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Murray Donn R | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Murray Donn R | -- | -- | |
| Murray Donn R | -- | -- | |
| Murray Donn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kessler Andrew | $512,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Marek James W | $415,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Benapfl Michael A | $161,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Benapfl Michael A | $157,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Donn R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,503 | $763,503 | $216,538 | $553,965 |
| 2024 | $9,503 | $748,398 | $212,293 | $543,105 |
| 2023 | $9,362 | $740,589 | $208,131 | $532,458 |
| 2022 | $9,228 | $719,068 | $204,050 | $522,018 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $706,237 | $200,051 | $511,786 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $660,000 | $198,000 | $462,000 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $553,945 | $166,183 | $387,762 |
| 2018 | $7,275 | $543,088 | $162,926 | $380,162 |
| 2017 | $7,088 | $532,440 | $159,732 | $372,708 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $504,000 | $151,200 | $352,800 |
| 2015 | $6,175 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $448,000 | $134,400 | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map