Seller's Agent in 2022
Leticia Marquez
You Properties LLC
(708) 953-1488
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $386,000
Enjoy the holidays in your beautiful new home this year ! The house with the most charm on the block just hit the market. This Gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tudor style home sitting on an oversized Chicago lot is perfect for large families seeking more space or related living. Empty nesters have taken such great care of this home throughout the years, but it's become a little bit too much space for them now. On the first level you'll find 2 bedrooms/1 bathroom, updated/modern kitchen, and both a family room and living room with a wood burning fireplace ( perfect for our cold Chicago months) ! On the second level, you'll find the second kitchen ready for all your ideas, along with the 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Home needs some TLC but has great bones, roof was replaced 8 years ago and the exterior siding was done 2 years go; still in great shape ! Downstairs in the walkout basement you'll find your washer dryer and a great size bar perfect for hosting ! Let's not forget about the gorgeous backyard with very little maintenance required, also very well maintained and perfect for hosting friends and family all summer long! Come take a look, you'll be impressed at how much space is in this home, it's a lot larger than it appears to be.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
You Properties LLC License #475188386 Listed on: 09/27/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Sagrario O | $331,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrano Moises V | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamboa Sagrario O | $325,004 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Sold | $331,000 | +1.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $24,000 | $4,650 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $24,000 | $4,650 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $24,000 | $4,650 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $20,594 | $4,650 | $15,944 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $23,140 | $4,650 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $23,140 | $4,650 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $20,922 | $4,185 | $16,737 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $20,922 | $4,185 | $16,737 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $20,922 | $4,185 | $16,737 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $18,438 | $3,952 | $14,486 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $18,438 | $3,952 | $14,486 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leticia Marquez
You Properties LLC
(708) 953-1488
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11638867
APN: 19-23-105-006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.