3846 36th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98126
Genesee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,245 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126 and is currently estimated at $1,075,061, approximately $767 per square foot. 3846 36th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Genesee Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and West Seattle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Dowling Julie A
Bought by
Dowling James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Sherwood Bernard B and Sherwood Louise E
Bought by
Dowling James L and Dowling Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling James L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dowling James L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|