3846 E Everett Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 E Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $426,025, approximately $343 per square foot. 3846 E Everett Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Singh Paul N and Singh Shelley M
Bought by
Lemieux Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,666
Outstanding Balance
$42,007
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemieux Nicole A | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemieux Nicole A | $124,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $16,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $15,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map