3846 Early Light Ave Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 Early Light Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $409,219, approximately $202 per square foot. 3846 Early Light Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Zhang Jinqiu
Bought by
Zhang Jinqiu and Wan Xin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Zhang Jinqiu
Bought by
Zhang Jinqiu and Cui Xiaojin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Zhang Jonqiu and Cui Xiaojin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$81,072
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,484
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Jinqiu | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Jinqiu | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zhang Jinqui | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zhang Jonqiu | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $278,412 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Maria | $264,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Jonqiu | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria | $154,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $212,468 | $77,259 | $135,209 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $208,303 | $75,745 | $132,558 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $204,219 | $74,260 | $129,959 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $200,215 | $72,804 | $127,411 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $196,290 | $71,377 | $124,913 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $194,279 | $70,646 | $123,633 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $190,470 | $69,261 | $121,209 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $186,736 | $67,903 | $118,833 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $183,075 | $66,572 | $116,503 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $179,486 | $65,267 | $114,219 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $176,791 | $64,287 | $112,504 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $173,329 | $63,028 | $110,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map