3846 S Shiloh Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $324,817 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 S Shiloh Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $331,704, approximately $229 per square foot. 3846 S Shiloh Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Silver Wendy Dawn and Francis Wendy Dawn
Bought by
Silver Wendy Dawn and Silver Fred Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,270
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
David Tracy C and David Thomas J
Bought by
Francis Wendy Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,861
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Wendy Dawn | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Francis Wendy Dawn | $134,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Wendy Dawn | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Francis Wendy Dawn | $138,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $306,180 | $80,000 | $226,180 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $157,130 | $46,000 | $111,130 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $157,130 | $46,000 | $111,130 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $157,130 | $46,000 | $111,130 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $157,130 | $46,000 | $111,130 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $157,130 | $46,000 | $111,130 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $157,130 | $46,000 | $111,130 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $123,090 | $35,500 | $87,590 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $123,090 | $35,500 | $87,590 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $123,090 | $35,500 | $87,590 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $123,090 | $35,500 | $87,590 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $123,090 | $35,500 | $87,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map