3846 Wild Meadow Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 Wild Meadow Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $388,372, approximately $186 per square foot. 3846 Wild Meadow Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Kraft Dennis and Kraft Ann
Bought by
Novelli Gregory A and Novelli Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,150
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Kraft Dennis and Kraft Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novelli Gregory A | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Kraft Dennis | $163,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novelli Gregory A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $398,767 | $70,000 | $328,767 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $398,767 | $70,000 | $328,767 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $277,965 | $40,000 | $237,965 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $277,965 | $40,000 | $237,965 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $277,965 | $40,000 | $237,965 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $277,965 | $40,000 | $237,965 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $196,756 | $33,000 | $163,756 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $196,756 | $33,000 | $163,756 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $196,756 | $33,000 | $163,756 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $196,756 | $33,000 | $163,756 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $233,367 | $40,000 | $193,367 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $233,367 | $40,000 | $193,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map