38467 Pond Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,414 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38467 Pond Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $447,104, approximately $278 per square foot. 38467 Pond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Sonia
Bought by
Diaz Juan Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,549
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Sonia
Bought by
Diaz Juan Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Armando and Vazquez Joyce Carla
Bought by
Diaz Juan Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juan Ramon | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Diaz Juan Ramon | -- | Fswt | |
| Diaz Juan Ramon | $163,000 | Fswt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Juan Ramon | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Juan Ramon | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Juan Ramon | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $231,734 | $72,220 | $159,514 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $227,191 | $70,804 | $156,387 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $222,737 | $69,416 | $153,321 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $218,370 | $68,055 | $150,315 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $214,089 | $66,721 | $147,368 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $207,741 | $64,743 | $142,998 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $203,669 | $63,474 | $140,195 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $195,762 | $61,010 | $134,752 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $181,500 | $56,600 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $119,000 | $37,100 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map