NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3847 Fir Ave Clearlake, CA 95422

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $226,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $180,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,200 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • Deck
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Lake View
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2023

Nice Lake View from the rear deck, dining area and kitchen. This 2 bedroom 1 bath home has a carpeted living room with wood stove for those cold winter evenings. Kitchen has updated linoleum and light fixtures, plenty of cabinet space, electric stove and dishwasher. Dining area has a sliding door to the deck with the lake view. Both bedrooms are carpeted with roomy closets. Lower level has a section with concrete floor for storage or it could be converted to a 'man cave' or ??.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hughes

Century 21 Epic-Clearlake License #00513382 Listed on: 11/20/2022

Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

Last Buyer's Agent

Tama Prokopowich

NextHome Experiences License #01281719

NextHome Experiences

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 4,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 31,32 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 039394400000
  • $2,040 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

4,869 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 039394400000
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1120.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Free Standing
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 160.71
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Fishing, Watersports

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4869.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1118

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4869.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Census Tract: 7.02
  • Tax Lot: 31,32
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2040.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Lipscomb Willie
Bought by
Ruiz Jazmen and Ruiz Crystal
Seller's Agent
David Hughes
Century 21 Epic-Clearlake
Buyer's Agent
Tama Prokopowich
NextHome Experiences
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,500
-27.86%
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$191,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$163,875
Outstanding Balance
$159,063
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,068

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Blue Goat Ventures Llc
Bought by
Lipscomb Willie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Jazmen $172,500 First American Title
Lipscomb Willie $120,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Jazmen $163,875
Previous Owner Lipscomb Willie $122,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $180,000 -4.2% $161 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Price Changed $187,900 -5.1% $168 / Sq Ft
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Price Changed $197,900 -20.7% $177 / Sq Ft
11/20/2022 11/20/22 For Sale $249,500 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,177 $179,469 $20,808 $158,661
2024 $2,151 $175,950 $20,400 $155,550
2023 $1,933 $155,573 $21,023 $134,550
2022 $2,424 $152,523 $20,611 $131,912
2021 $2,040 $149,533 $20,207 $129,326
2020 $1,646 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2019 $1,687 $88,713 $10,586 $78,127
2018 $1,137 $86,975 $10,379 $76,596
2017 $1,087 $85,271 $10,176 $75,095
2016 $984 $83,600 $9,977 $73,623
2015 $1,044 $82,346 $9,828 $72,518
2014 $1,025 $80,734 $9,636 $71,098
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC22244773

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 039-394-400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.