3847 Heatherglen Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Dexter Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Heatherglen Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $335,166, approximately $249 per square foot. 3847 Heatherglen Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Britton Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Chambers Mark R and The Mark R Chambers Trust
Bought by
Ho Edward and Ho Fanny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,883
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Bought by
Gardner Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Edward | $198,800 | Attorney | |
| Gardner Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Edward | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $65,770 | $14,350 | $51,420 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $65,770 | $14,350 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $65,765 | $14,350 | $51,415 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $32,030 | $10,500 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $32,030 | $10,500 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $32,030 | $10,500 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $32,030 | $10,500 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $32,030 | $10,500 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $32,030 | $10,500 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $34,550 | $7,810 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $34,550 | $7,810 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $34,550 | $7,810 | $26,740 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $32,900 | $7,420 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map