3847 W Olivia St Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $456,748 - $654,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 W Olivia St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $573,187, approximately $146 per square foot. 3847 W Olivia St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Chaffin Jody and Chaffin Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$148,449
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Justis Robert A and Justis Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Landmark Building And Developing Company
Bought by
Bussell Building Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin Jody | -- | None Available | |
| Justis Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Bussell Building Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaffin Jody | $231,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Justis Robert A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $71,060 | $5,700 | $65,360 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $64,640 | $4,750 | $59,890 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $64,640 | $4,750 | $59,890 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $59,050 | $4,750 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $59,050 | $4,750 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $55,460 | $4,750 | $50,710 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $55,460 | $4,750 | $50,710 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $53,300 | $4,750 | $48,550 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $50,600 | $4,750 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $50,600 | $4,750 | $45,850 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $50,600 | $4,750 | $45,850 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $50,100 | $4,750 | $45,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map