Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,493 - $450,000
Great value in Gilbert! This corner lot home boasts 3 beds, 2 baths, and 1,800+ sqft of living space. Enjoy the spacious living room that opens to the eat-kitchen and dining area. The cozy loft upstairs offers extra living space for entertainment. New wood-like tile in bedroom/office and plantation shutters throughout! The large master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Other bedrooms are both good sizes too. Hall bathroom is a good size and is fresh and inviting. Brand new interior paint! The yard offers a covered patio, privacy, a large shading tree, grassy area and pavers. Walking distance to beautiful playground and large community pool!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Michael S | $262,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Tena Jason | $192,500 | First American Title | |
| Mcadoo Jennifer K S | $131,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Villegas Daniel S | $246,247 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Michael S | $235,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tena Jason | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcadoo Jennifer K S | $128,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Daniel S | $246,247 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Sold | $262,000 | +1.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $259,000 | +34.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Sold | $192,000 | -1.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $18,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $17,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Hunter DiTallo
Compass
(480) 201-8212
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kevin Trovini
Barrett Real Estate
(928) 848-2204
7 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Morel
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lisette Pena
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5899666
APN: 304-28-458
Ask me questions while you tour the home.