38484 Mckenzie Hwy Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $415,705 - $565,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38484 Mckenzie Hwy, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $474,426, approximately $269 per square foot. 38484 Mckenzie Hwy is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Wing David and Wing Leonard David
Bought by
Wing David and Wing Rebbecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing David | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wing David | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |