87871 Cedar Flat Rd Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,314
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87871 Cedar Flat Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $700,724, approximately $162 per square foot. 87871 Cedar Flat Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Drury J M and Brandt Drury J M
Bought by
Cedar Flat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Kerkhof Theodore Lambertus and Kerkhof Petronella L M
Bought by
Brandt Drury J M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Flat Llc | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Brandt Drury J M | $55,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandt Drury J M | $300,000 |