38488 Tranquila Ave Murrieta, CA 92563
Rancho Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38488 Tranquila Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $677,867, approximately $255 per square foot. 38488 Tranquila Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alamos Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Samala Wilfredo and Samala Olivia
Bought by
Samala Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Christiana Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Samala Wilfredo and Samala Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,761
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Tuazon Carlos Del Rosario
Bought by
Christiana Bank & Trust Co and The Security National Funding Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Quiroz Maria
Bought by
Tuazon Carlos Del Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Quiroz Samuel
Bought by
Quiroz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,992
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Quiroz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,992
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samala Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Samala Wilfredo | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Christiana Bank & Trust Co | $325,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tuazon Carlos Del Rosario | $610,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Quiroz Maria | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Quiroz Maria | $560,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samala Wilfredo | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuazon Carlos Del Rosario | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Maria | $447,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $413,738 | $137,909 | $275,829 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $397,673 | $132,554 | $265,119 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $389,876 | $129,955 | $259,921 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $382,232 | $127,407 | $254,825 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $378,314 | $126,101 | $252,213 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $370,897 | $123,629 | $247,268 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $363,625 | $121,206 | $242,419 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $356,496 | $118,830 | $237,666 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $347,000 | $116,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $341,000 | $114,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $5,545 | $334,000 | $111,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map