38489 8th Ave North Branch, MN 55056
Estimated Value: $320,862 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38489 8th Ave, North Branch, MN 55056 and is currently estimated at $331,466, approximately $291 per square foot. 38489 8th Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Sunrise River Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Odonnell Laureen E
Bought by
Schaal Benjamin R and Schaal Faith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaal Benjamin R | $168,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,666 | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $299,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $225,800 | $40,000 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map