Landlord's Agent in 2022
Shannon Collins
HomeSmart
(602) 308-4747
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,157 - $423,000
AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST! Lovely and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in Ray Ranch. 2-story model featuring spacious living room with surround sound & neutral carpet. Kitchen featuring black appliances (fridge included), pantry, lots of cabinets, breakfast bar & tile flooring. Large Master suite with his & hers walk-in closets. 2nd bedroom has walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedrooms share Jack & Jill bath. Upstairs laundry for your convenience (washer & dryer included). Light & bright. Private patio. Large 2-car garage. Community pool, playground & greenbelts. Great location near schools, shopping and SanTan Freeway. SORRY NO PETS ALLOWED. Assistive animals only. 1.5% rental tax to be added to monthly rent but NO monthly admin fees
Last Agent to Rent the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 602-308-4747 License #SA114615000 Listed on: 04/30/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Shannon Collins
Keller Williams High Desert Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamel Mona | $118,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Kamel Mona | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Stoitman Mark M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stoitman Mark M | $215,216 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamel Mona | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoitman Mark M | $172,172 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | +35.5% | -- |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | +10.3% | -- |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Rent | $1,450 | +5.5% | -- |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Rented | $1,375 | +1.9% | -- |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | +8.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2015 09/19/15 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | For Rent | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Off Market | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $16,857 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $16,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Shannon Collins
HomeSmart
(602) 308-4747
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jill Hamilton
West USA Realty
(602) 513-6209
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Crystal McKinnon
My Home Group
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rob Becker
Barrett Real Estate
(480) 215-2525
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6391994
APN: 304-28-370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.