3849 E Ryan Rd Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 E Ryan Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $295,199, approximately $180 per square foot. 3849 E Ryan Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Traxler Pamela J and Meshew Thomas D
Bought by
Pellew Harvey Barbara and Pellew Harvey Jordan St Barbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,631
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$116,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Meshew Thomas D
Bought by
Traxler Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Donald T and Thompson Linda L
Bought by
Traxler Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Meshew Thomas D
Bought by
Traxler Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Linden Lawrence H and Linden Evelyn S
Bought by
Thompson Donald T and Thompson Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area