NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $505,861 - $520,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,091 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Nestled in a highly desirable Northwest Visalia neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 2,001 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home is an exceptional find for families or those who enjoy entertaining.

You'll be impressed by the low-maintenance curb appeal featuring lush artificial turf in the front yard, enhancing both aesthetics and water efficiency.

Step inside and be greeted by an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the spacious living area to the gourmet kitchen and dining spaces—perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining.

The primary suite is a private retreat, boasting his and hers walk-in closets, double vanity sinks, a large soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower—offering a spa-like experience right at home.

Enjoy year-round comfort with smart home features that allow remote control of ceiling fans, air conditioning, and heating—all managed conveniently from your phone or smart device. Energy-conscious buyers will also appreciate the solar system, helping to significantly reduce monthly utility costs.

Step outside to your personal oasis featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, perfect for cooling off on warm summer days. A 10x10 shed provides extra storage space for tools, toys, or hobby equipment, keeping your garage and home clutter-free.

Located in the sought-after Oak Grove Elementary and Redwood High School districts, this home offers the ultimate in educational opportunities, neighborhood charm, and long-term value.

Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home in one of Visalia's most coveted communities. Schedule your private tour today and experience everything this Northwest gem has to offer! *Sellers will place new sod in the backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dede Winters

Modern Broker License #01879944 Listed on: 06/15/2025

Modern Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Tashiro

Avedian Properties Company License #02130291

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,731

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 6,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077590091000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,731 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: North on Demaree from Houston: West on Buena Vista Ave., North on Fulgham, West on Vine. Property is located on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Open to Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6731.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 077590091000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$512,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.87%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,673
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Leach Courtney L and Balderas Christopher David
Bought by
Balderas Christopher David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Leach Courtney L and Balderas Christopher D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Lv Silver 7 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Lv Silver 7 Llc
Bought by
Lv Silver 7 Ii Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson David $520,000 First American Title Company
Balderas Christopher David -- Chicago Title Company
Leach Courtney L $291,500 North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Of California Inc $3,134,000 North American Title Co Inc
Lv Silver 7 Ii Llc -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson David $520,000
Previous Owner Balderas Christopher David $291,000
Previous Owner Leach Courtney L $275,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Sold $520,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2025 06/15/25 For Sale $520,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $520,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,316 $377,521 $86,818 $290,703
2024 $4,316 $370,119 $85,116 $285,003
2023 $4,207 $362,863 $83,448 $279,415
2022 $4,003 $355,749 $81,812 $273,937
2021 $3,797 $328,772 $80,207 $248,565
2020 $3,605 $309,343 $79,591 $229,752
2019 $3,510 $303,277 $78,030 $225,247
2018 $3,430 $297,330 $76,500 $220,830
2017 $3,349 $291,500 $75,000 $216,500
2016 $753 $44,383 $44,383 $0
2015 $747 $43,716 $43,716 $0
2014 $656 $35,000 $35,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 235492

Tulare County MLS

APN: 077-590-091-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.