385 34th St N Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $246,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 34th St N, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $226,217, approximately $139 per square foot. 385 34th St N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Healy Mark and Healy Sabrina
Bought by
Thang Lian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$78,186
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Lincoln Lyndon T and Lincoln Shirley V
Bought by
Healy Mark and Healy Sabrina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thang Lian | $97,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Sw Mi | |
| Healy Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thang Lian | $95,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $136,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $119,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $103,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $88,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $77,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $78,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $66,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,751 | $7,287 | $48,464 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $49,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,741 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map