Seller's Agent in 2021
Danielle Branham
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 570-8402
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $634,000
Get ready to check every box on your wish-list! This is a custom 4-bedroom, 3 bath home situated on a large corner lot! Through the double-door entry you have a true Great Room with vaulted ceilings and hardwood laminate flooring. The modern Baker's kitchen features, double-ovens and a 10-ft island! You'll also enjoy the gas range, pot filler and custom granite work. Downstairs you will find an open concept dining room, breakfast nook, first bedroom, guest bath and a family room with a wood burning fireplace. Up the grand staircase you'll find two additional bedrooms, guest bath and the Master suite. The spacious Master has an en-suite bath, jacuzzi tub, tile shower, dual sinks walk-in closet and a Juliet balcony; perfect for your morning coffee.
The Backyard is an oasis, almost half an acre of land with a resort-style pool perfect for entertaining! This location is perfect for a commuter, 5 minutes to I-5 or 25 minutes to Chico. This remodeled home with owned solar is just what you've been waiting for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc. License #01495078 Listed on: 05/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catheryne Roots Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roots Catheryne | $556,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Snow Augustine Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Augustine S | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Augustine Sue | $316,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Sauer Rick A | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nay Marcia M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sauer Rick A | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $556,350 | -0.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -2.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $575,000 | +62.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Sold | $355,000 | -4.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -3.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $521,582 | $42,448 | $479,134 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $501,330 | $40,800 | $460,530 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $491,500 | $40,000 | $451,500 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $348,464 | $37,526 | $310,938 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $344,892 | $37,142 | $307,750 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $338,130 | $36,414 | $301,716 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $331,500 | $35,700 | $295,800 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $241,927 | $24,941 | $216,986 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $230,406 | $23,753 | $206,653 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,406 | $23,753 | $206,653 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $200,354 | $20,655 | $179,699 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Danielle Branham
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 570-8402
86 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2017
Colette Cutter
Better Choice Real Estate
(530) 840-0466
178 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN21107515
APN: 071-053-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.