385 Carmichael Cir Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,034 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Carmichael Cir, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $731,678, approximately $218 per square foot. 385 Carmichael Cir is a home with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Collins Thomas M and Collins Rita V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,782
Outstanding Balance
$182,449
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,229
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Thomas M | $465,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Thomas M | $263,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $270,680 | $55,200 | $215,480 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $259,560 | $51,200 | $208,360 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $269,680 | $51,200 | $218,480 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $204,160 | $34,400 | $169,760 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $178,880 | $34,400 | $144,480 |
| 2020 | $977 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map