Estimated Value: $223,000 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,007
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Dub Lucky Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $293,773, approximately $97 per square foot. 385 Dub Lucky Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Jimmie and Nichols Bobbie
Bought by
Nichols Jamrs Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Jamrs Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $24,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $21,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $17,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $17,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $16,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $15,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $16,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $16,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $16,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $15,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $15,449 | $0 | $0 |