385 E 5th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E 5th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $320,194, approximately $323 per square foot. 385 E 5th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Wineland Linda
Bought by
Wineland Linda Sue and Linda Sue Wineland Revocable Inter Vivos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wineland Linda Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $141,435 | $76,022 | $65,413 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $138,663 | $74,532 | $64,131 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $135,945 | $73,071 | $62,874 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $133,281 | $71,639 | $61,642 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $130,669 | $70,235 | $60,434 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $129,330 | $69,515 | $59,815 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $126,795 | $68,152 | $58,643 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $124,310 | $66,816 | $57,494 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $121,873 | $65,506 | $56,367 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $119,484 | $64,222 | $55,262 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $117,690 | $63,258 | $54,432 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $115,385 | $62,019 | $53,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map