385 E Sharon Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $320,331
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E Sharon Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $299,333, approximately $211 per square foot. 385 E Sharon Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Brockman Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Visotskiy Stefan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Brockman Howard J
Bought by
Brockman Howard J and The Howard J Brockman Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Brockman Howard J and Brockman Nancy A
Bought by
Brockman Howard J and Brockman Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visotskiy Stefan | $145,900 | -- | |
| Brockman Howard J | -- | None Available | |
| Brockman Howard J | -- | None Available | |
| Brockman Howard J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $83,997 | $26,649 | $57,348 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $83,997 | $26,649 | $57,348 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $83,997 | $26,649 | $57,348 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $56,683 | $26,849 | $29,834 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $56,683 | $26,849 | $29,834 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $56,683 | $26,849 | $29,834 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $51,066 | $24,189 | $26,877 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $51,066 | $24,189 | $26,877 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $51,066 | $24,189 | $26,877 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $57,635 | $24,255 | $33,380 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $57,635 | $24,255 | $33,380 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $57,635 | $24,255 | $33,380 |
| 2013 | $3,464 | $61,313 | $25,802 | $35,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map