C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chana Garcia
TOWER REALTY
(204) 724-0810
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $658,000
This is a HOUSE B EAUTIFUL.This property has it all. 4 bedrooms 2 bath, bonus room for the pool table. georgeous custom pool and spa. three car garage, cemented r-v or boat access and parking. custom large shed for tools and storage. the interior is immaculate with custom floor tile, new range and oven. a very impressive entry Seller has found a new home and is motivated. the game room may not be permitted but built by bldg contractor to code. NOTE selling agent commission.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carry Austin M | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warner Debra Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Debra L | -- | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carry Austin M | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Debra L | $36,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Sold | $345,000 | -5.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $408,404 | $59,186 | $349,218 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $392,547 | $56,889 | $335,658 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $384,851 | $55,774 | $329,077 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $377,306 | $54,681 | $322,625 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $373,438 | $54,121 | $319,317 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $366,116 | $53,060 | $313,056 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $358,938 | $52,020 | $306,918 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $351,900 | $51,000 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $345,000 | $50,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $261,606 | $73,553 | $188,053 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $256,483 | $72,113 | $184,370 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chana Garcia
TOWER REALTY
(204) 724-0810
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV15131710
APN: 410-062-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.