385 N High St Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 N High St, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $245,956, approximately $124 per square foot. 385 N High St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Carolyn O
Bought by
Whitacre Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitacre Rebecca L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $108,840 | $35,760 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $99,780 | $32,520 | $67,260 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $97,800 | $30,540 | $67,260 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $95,820 | $28,560 | $67,260 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $95,820 | $28,560 | $67,260 |
| 2020 | $910 | $94,860 | $27,600 | $67,260 |
| 2019 | $720 | $94,200 | $27,600 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $720 | $94,200 | $27,600 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $717 | $93,840 | $27,600 | $66,240 |
| 2016 | $692 | $91,860 | $25,620 | $66,240 |
| 2015 | $682 | $88,860 | $23,640 | $65,220 |
| 2014 | $682 | $92,100 | $27,600 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map