$558,701
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,455 Sq Ft
3,150 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$384 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 25 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious two-story home with a two-car garage located in a desirable gated community. This well-appointed residence features an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious island with an integrated sink, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas. A cozy breakfast area includes a custom built-in bench. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a private balcony overlooking the waterway. Enjoy outdoor living in the private backyard featuring a children’s playground with serene water views. Conveniently located with easy highway access near the Turnpike and Atlantic Blvd, and just minutes from the beach. Water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet are included in the association fee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rina Benavides

United Realty Group, Inc License #3348903 Listed on: 03/02/2026

United Realty Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Henrik Hesselman

LoKation License #3017889

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,204

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • 25 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $430 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484232210410

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,204

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Take 95 South to Atlantic Blvd. West on Atlantic Blvd. Right on to NW 33rd. Continue through the gate. Turns into NW 36th Ave. The house is located on the left side.
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,Other Interior Fe
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1455.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 430.0
  • Phone: 954-753-7966
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles Drew (Broward)
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crystal Lake

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484232210410
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7204.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$553,000
Sold Price
$558,701
Premium/Discount to List
$5,701
1.03%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.29%
Original Mortgage
$446,960
Outstanding Balance
$446,960
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Home Dynamics Vantage Llc
Bought by
Serni Joangela Gabriel Sanjuan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$366,891
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $558,701 Excel Title
Special Warranty Deed $373,700 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $446,960 New Conventional
Previous Owner $366,891 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $558,701 +1.0% $384 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $553,000 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,011 $388,360 -- --
2025 $7,011 $378,150 -- --
2024 $6,313 $367,500 -- --
2023 $6,897 $356,800 $0 $0
2022 $6,522 $346,410 $0 $0
2021 $6,313 $336,330 $15,750 $320,580
2020 $241 $11,810 $11,810 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10555760

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-32-21-0410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.