385 Silver Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Silver Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $542,840, approximately $238 per square foot. 385 Silver Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Swarringim Raymond G and Swarringim Wretha A
Bought by
Chandler Clinton S and Chandler Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,799
Outstanding Balance
$245,717
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$297,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Sheppard Fannilee Lynne
Bought by
Swarringim Raymond G and Swarringim Wretha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,344
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Clinton S | $302,300 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Swarringim Raymond G | $201,305 | Western Title & Escrow Co |