Seller's Agent in 2026
Anneke Wilkey
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
(423) 580-7794
183 in this area
439 Total Sales
Charming 4 bedroom/2 bath Ranch Home in Dayton on 385 Troy Drive! Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home just minutes from downtown Dayton! This lovely property features a spacious living room complete with a cozy fireplace, seamlessly opening up to a bright dining area and a well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen boasts white cabinets and matching white appliances. Conveniently adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a laundry closet for added functionality. The primary bedroom offers privacy and comfort, with an en-suite bathroom that includes a walk-in shower and a single vanity. Two additional guest rooms and a guest bath are situated in the same hallway, while a fourth guest room is located on the opposite side of the house, ideal for use as an office or media room. Step outside to the back deck, where you can enjoy views of the level backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. The property also includes a one-car garage for your convenience. While the house is in great condition, it could benefit from new carpet and a fresh coat of paint to truly make it your own. Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming home in a desirable location—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty License #304812 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | Title Insurance Company Of Cha | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $117,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $112,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $231,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $240,000 | -11.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,975 | $11,250 | $39,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,975 | $11,250 | $39,725 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $33,125 | $3,000 | $30,125 |
| 2022 | $939 | $33,125 | $3,000 | $30,125 |
| 2021 | $939 | $33,125 | $3,000 | $30,125 |
| 2020 | $746 | $33,125 | $3,000 | $30,125 |
| 2019 | $937 | $33,075 | $3,000 | $30,075 |
| 2018 | $717 | $25,275 | $2,900 | $22,375 |
| 2017 | $691 | $25,275 | $2,900 | $22,375 |
| 2016 | $677 | $25,275 | $2,900 | $22,375 |
| 2015 | $574 | $25,275 | $2,900 | $22,375 |
| 2014 | $466 | $22,225 | $2,900 | $19,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,225 | $2,900 | $19,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anneke Wilkey
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
(423) 580-7794
183 in this area
439 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3139096
APN: 097I-B-017.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.